This site uses cookies, including third parties, in order to improve your experience and to provide services in line with your preferences. By closing this banner, scrolling this page or by clicking any of its elements consent to the use of cookies. If you want to know more click on "More Information"

Cookie Policy


This Cookie Policy relates to www.ponzadiving.it site ("Site"), managed and operated by SCUBA SERVICE Srl # via banchina snc - 04027 Isola di Ponza (Lt) - Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Cookies are small text files sent to the user by the website visited. They are stored on computer hard disk, thus allowing the website to recognize users and store certain information about them, to enable or improve the service offered.

There are different types of cookies. Some are necessary to navigate the site, others have different purposes such as ensuring internal security, system administration tasks, perform statistical analysis, to understand what are the sections of the Website that matter most to users or offer a personalized visit of the Site.

The Site uses cookies technical and not profiling. The foregoing relates to both the user's computer is to any other device that you can use to connect to the Website.

Cookies technicians
Cookies technicians are those used for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide the service.

They are not used for other purposes and are usually installed by the owner or operator of the website.

Can be divided into cookies or browsing session, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate for access to restricted areas); analytics cookies, similar to cookies where engineers used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site; functional cookies, that allow the user browsing function of a set of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

Disabling cookies may limit your ability to use the Site and prevent benefit in full of features and services on the Site. To decide what you accept or reject, it is shown below a description of cookies used on the Site.

Types of cookies used

Cookies First Party:
The first part of cookies (ie cookies that belong to the publisher's site that created them) are set by the website visited by the user, whose address appears in the URL window. The use of these cookies allows us to run the site efficiently and to track patterns of behavior of visitors.

Third Party Cookies:
The third-party cookies are set by a domain other than that the user visits. If a user visits a site and a different company sends the information using that site, you are in the presence of third party cookies.

Session cookies:
The SO-CALLED 'Session cookies' are stored temporarily and are deleted when the user closes the browser. If you register with the Site, may use cookies to collect personal data in order to identify you during subsequent visits and to facilitate access - login to the site (for example, keeping your username and password) and navigation on the same. Open Source Solutions also uses cookies for purposes of system administration. The Site may contain links to other sites. Open Source Solutions has no access to or control over cookies, web bacon and other tracking technologies used on third party sites that the user can access the site, the availability of any content and material that is published or obtained through such sites and the procedures for its processing of personal data; Open Source Solutions in this regard, given the amount of such websites, expressly disclaims any related liability. You should check the privacy policies of third party sites that are accessed from the website to know the conditions applicable to the processing of personal data since the Privacy Policy of Open Source Solutions applies only to the Site as defined above.

Persistent cookies:
Persistent cookies are stored on the device user between sessions of the browser, allowing you to remember your preferences or user actions in a site. They can be used for different purposes, for example to remember the preferences and choices when using the site.


Cookies essential:
These cookies are necessary for the operation of the Site. Without the use of such cookies some parts of the site will not function. They include, for example, cookies that enable access to protected areas of the site. These cookies do not collect information for marketing purposes and can not be disabled.

Cookies functional:
These cookies are used to recognize a user who returns to the site. They allow you to customize the content and remember your preferences (for example, the selected language or region). These cookies do not collect information that can identify you. All information gathered is anonymous.

Cookies for sharing on social networks:
These cookies facilitate the sharing of site content through social networks like Facebook and Twitter. To view the respective privacy policies and cookies you can visit the websites of social networks. In the case of Facebook and Twitter, you can visit https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies and https://twitter.com/privacy.

Specifically, the following is a list of the main cookies used on the website and their descriptions and functions, including the time duration.

 

1) Types of cookies

Functional

Provenance

Open Source Solutions

Finality

Recover your settings (save the user's session and remember certain settings such as accessibility settings)

Duration

Persistent cookie

   

2) Types of cookies

Part one Functional

Provenance

Open Source Solutions

Finality

Store the user's location and remember language settings (anonymous)

   

3) Types of cookies

Part one Functional

Provenance

Open Source Solutions

Finality


Customize the page content depending on the device used by the user, of his choices and settings (anonymous)



How to change the settings on cookies
Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your settings to disable this function. E 'can block all kinds of cookies, or agree to receive only some and disable the other. The "Options" or "Preferences" menu of the browser allows you to avoid receiving cookies and other tracking technologies user, and how to get notification from the browser of the activation of these technologies. Alternatively, you can also refer to the "Help" toolbar present in most browsers.

E 'can also select the browser you use from the list below and follow the instructions
 - Internet Explorer; - Chrome; - Safari; - Firefox; - Opera. For Mobile:  Android; - Safari; - Windows Phone; - Blackberry.


Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address anonymous) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for the operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and purposes set out above. You can prevent Google detection of a cookie that is generated as a result of and related to your use of this website (including your IP address) and the processing of such data by downloading and installing this plugin for the browser: http: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

 

Interaction with Social Network
These services allow you to make interactions with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of the site. Interactions and information acquired are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings related to each social network.
If an installed service interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data about the pages in which it is installed.

 

Like button and social widgets for Facebook (Facebook)
Click "Like" Facebook and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA -
 Privacy Policy


 +1 Button and social widgets to Google+ (Google)
The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment:
: USA – Privacy Policy

 
Tweet button and social widgets to Twitter (Twitter)
The Tweet button and social widgets are services of Twitter to interact with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment:
USA – Privacy Policy

Displaying content from external platforms
This application uses sometimes not so constant video of Youtube and Vimeo, social content of Twitter, Facebook, Google+, and in general on the basis of necessary embeddable content of other platforms. The owner of this site can not control the cookies that these third-party sites to deliver and this is advised to inquire directly with all third parties to have more control over these cookies. Here are some useful links to the cookie policy of any third party cited:

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Twitter https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en
Youtube https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Google+ http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/
Vimeo https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy


FORM AND FORMS OF CONTACT
If the site, you consent to the data entered in the contact form in order to respond to requests for information, or any other reason (indicated in the title of the form). Data not stored.

 
USEFUL INFORMATION
This page is visible through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site in accordance with art. 122 seconds paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the procedures simplified information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014 and its record of the action 229 of 8 May 2014.
 
To learn more about cookies and to manage preferences about cookies (first and / or third party) users are invited to visit the platform www.youronlinechoices.com. But please note that disabling cookies or navigation functional ones can cause malfunction of the Site www.ponzadiving.it.

IMPORTANT
This page has been translated from Italian into English by GoogleTranslate. Some technical terms may be not correct.

 

 

 

 

 

TRAVEL

Program

Archive

 

EVENTS

Program

Archive